Close (X)
Virtual Paleontology
Welcome, Guest User
Login
paleo.iri.isu.edu
Home
Filters:
Species [Order: Ciconiiformes]
(x)
Species
Species
Species and common names
Common Names
Species Title and species
Ciconiiformes Gaviidae Gavia arctica
Ciconiiformes Gaviidae Gavia pacifica
Ciconiiformes Gaviidae Gavia immer
Ciconiiformes Diomedeidae Phoebastria immutabilis
Ciconiiformes Diomedeidae Phoebastria nigripes
Ciconiiformes Sulidae Morus bassanus
Ciconiiformes Phalacrocoracidae Phalacrocorax auritus
Ciconiiformes Phalacrocoracidae Phalacrocorax urile
Ciconiiformes Phalacrocoracidae Phalacrocorax pelagicus
Ciconiiformes Stercorariidae Stercorarius parasiticus
Ciconiiformes Stercorariidae Stercorarius pomarinus
Ciconiiformes Alcidae Fratercula corniculata
Ciconiiformes Alcidae Fratercula cirrhata
Ciconiiformes Alcidae Ptychoramphus aleuticus
Ciconiiformes Alcidae Pinguinus impennis
Ciconiiformes Alcidae Cepphus columba
Ciconiiformes Alcidae Uria aalge
Ciconiiformes Alcidae Uria lomvia
Ciconiiformes Alcidae Alle alle
Ciconiiformes Scolopacidae Phalaropus lobatus
Ciconiiformes
Elements
Coracoid
Carpometacarpus
Tarsometatarsus
Sternum (Keel)
Humerus
Femur
Cranium
Synsacrum
Cervical Vertebrae 2 - Axis
Cervical Vertebrae 3
Cervical Vertebrae Last
Thoracic Vertebrae 1
Thoracic Vertebrae Middle
Rib-Middle
Pygostyle
Sternal Rib
Scapula
Ulna
Radius
Furcula
Radial Carpal
Ulnar Carpal
Digit 1, Phalanx 1 (Pollex)
Digit 2, Phalanx 1
Digit 2, Phalanx 2
Tibiotarsus
Digit 1, Phalanx 1
Digit 3, Phalanx 1
Digit 3, Phalanx 2
Digit 3, Phalanx 3
Caudal Vertebrae 1
Thoracic Vertebrae Last (Penultimate)
Lumbar Vertebrae 1
Lumbar Vertebrae Middle
Lumbar Vertebrae Last
Digit 1, Phalanx 2
Caudal Vertebrae Middle
Cervical Vertebrae 1 - Atlas
Jaw
Quadrate
Digit 3, Phalanx 4
Digit 3, Phalanx 1
Mandible Right
Mandible Left
Rib First
Rib Second
Rib-Last
Ages
Modern
Sexes
Female
Male
Unknown
Collectors
Dave George
Unknown Unknown
Joena Hearst
Smithsonian Institute
John A. White
Otto W. Geist
Avery Thayer
Francis Fay
S J. Taggart
Howard L. Anderson
F Sibley
Lgl Alaska Research Associates
D Ainley
W E. Van Den Hoden
R A. Rowlett
J T. Marshall JR
M Nicholas
S M. Patten
R. Gidden
G. W. Cox
George E. Watson
P. C. Harman
P. K. Hilliard
W. C. Oneal
R. H. Imler
W. F. Kubichek
P. Flint
A. B. Savinetskiy
David R. Sinnett
William W. Samuelson
Thomas W. Claborn
Glen P. Cook
Paul D. Rhymer
Sara Paroulek
Ann Huhndorf
I L Tailleur
J. E. Smedley
Jan Straley
Dusty McDonald
National Marine Fisheries Service
Mark Springer
Patrick Holmes
Bill Lucey
Sam Taalak
National Park Service
Point Defiance Zoo
Richard E. Morlan
A. M. Adams
Steve C. Amstrup
New England Aquarium
DSY & K. Ayres
R. M. Beavan
Ronald Betts
E. G. Blackford
? Bonham
K. Bonham
T. L. Burger
John J. Burnes
John J. Burns
Alfred Charlie
Frank N. Clark
N. A. Comeau
J. Dellaire
Michael Donahue
Andrew Engilis
M. Etnier
D. A. Etnier
A. Fink
United States Fish Commision
Scott Fisher
Division of Fisheries
Prince R. Fisherman's Co-op
Dave Fortsch
Dean Freish
Kathryn J. Frost
C. F. G.
Washington Department of Game
S. L. Glson
S. C. Grasser
Tussell D. Guthric
S J. Jeffries
L. Johnson
D. S. Jordan
L. Kreutzer
David Laverie
Lloyd F. Lowry
O. J. M.
Robert McGhee
Susanne Miller
J. W. Milner
Reid Moriskv
Richard E. Morlan
S. Olson
Link F. Olson
Link E. Olson
R. Pace
National Z. Park
W&F Personnel
E. Pizzuto
U.S. Sig. Ser. Pt. Barrow Expedition
J. Rozdilsky
David Sanger
V. B. Scheffer
S Schlegel
B. K. Schmidt
J. Schneider
US Fish and Wildlife Service (USFWS)
G. R. Steindale
L. G. Swartz
Fred Swerengin
Charles Trost
F. M. Uhler
C. Vita
D. Weetaluktuk
? Widegren
W. A. Wilcox
Woodland P. Zoo Seattle Wa
Multiple Collectors
Allen Tedrow
Ernest Kendler
Art Lillijeblad
Cody Allen
D Morse
Dave Houland
David E. Fortsch
Dick Roberts
Don Hausen
Donated By Mrs. Grace Theil
D D. Faris
William P. Kitaj
F W. Christensen
Frankie Jackson
David Varricchio
Fred Hagius
Fred Hodges
Gary D. Baty
George C. Scott
George Jakeway
Grace Theil
Harold D. Edmo
Harold M. Tucker
Harry Bane
Howard Emery
IMNH Field Crew
Jonathan Becker
Jonena Hearst
Joseph A. Hearst
Joyce Blasius
Julia T. Sankey
Keith Ashby
L J. Krumenacher
Lawrence P. Richards
Marie Hopkins
Mark Johnson
Mickey Mintani
Mary C. Kitaj
Louis Dellaporte
P Smith
E Riblett
Roberta Struve
Robson Bonnicshen
Russell Orders
Ted Weasma
Theil Collection
W Wilcox
William L. Burton
??? Younquist
B. R. Butler
Bender Ranch
Brookfield Zoo
Charles Hoyte
D. Argyle
David Fortsch
David Gray
Don Grimes
Edson Fichter
Edward House
G. H. Jones
H. G. McDonald
Idaho F. Game
James Windust
Jim Merrick
L. B. McQueen
Mary Odano
Pierce Brodkorb
Rica Smith
Roger Smith
S. N. Stephenson
San Diego S. Natural History
Thomas D. Burleigh
Thomas Shader
Tim and Debbie Hinn
University O. Alaska
Wayne Whitlow
Roger Williams
Darlene Emry
Mrs. Charlton Laird
Fort Hall Tribe
Marvin R. Queen
J. Harten
Dave Schmidt
Victor E. Jones
Mr. Alvord
Lynn Teuscher
Field Trip
George J. Miller
Ralph Wheeler
Erich Obermayer
Slack
Steve Robison
Abe L. Lillibridge
Idaho State College Field Party
Noel E. Mariano
Thomas R. Hearne
Hugh McMonigle
Wayne Hiatt
Earl Hokkanen
Chuck Irvine
Walter Sadlick
Rebecca Underwood
F. Argenbreight
George Hood
Merlin Hegstead
Prof. C. W. Greene, Stanford University
James M. Soiset
William Rember
Larrie M. Thorne
Mickelson Family
William A. Akersten
Norman Bird Ft. Hall - BIA
External File Types
Image
3D PDF
ColorPDF
3d Model
Repositories
IMNH Paleontology
IMNH Osteology
Natural History Museum of Utah
ISU
Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture
Idaho Museum of Natural History
Canadian Musem of Civilization
Port Townsend Marine Science Center
SI:VertebrateZoo:Birds
SI:VertebrateZoo:Mammals
SI:VertebrateZoo:Fishes
Sitka Sound Science Center
University of Victoria
National Park Service: Glacier Bay Alaska
University of Alaska Museum of the North
SI: Paleontology
John A. White Paleontological Repository
Fossil Butte National Monument
JAW Paleontology
Cause Of Deaths
Unknown
Struck by a cruise ship
Gunshot
dragnet
Gillnet
Old Age
Illness
Road Kill
Fence kill
Birth Defect
Sides
Axial
Cranial
Caudal
Right
Left
Dorsal
Ventral
Appendicular
Mandibles and Teeth
Miscellaneous
Views
Lateral
Medial
Anterior
Posterior
Cranial
Caudal
Right
Left
Dorsal
Ventral
Proximal
Distal
Texture Map
Normal Map
Overview
Front
Back
Top
Bottom
pdf view
mesial
inferior
buccal
linqual
Superior
Left Lateral
Right Lateral
Lateral A
Lateral B
Occipital
20
50
100
500
All
Previous
1
...
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
...
182
Next
Information
Cranium -Image
Information
right (1)
Information
left (1)
Information
dorsal (1)
Information
ventral (1)
Information
Cervical Vertebrae 1 - Atlas -Image
Information
caudal (1)
Information
right (2)
Information
left (2)
Information
dorsal (2)
Information
ventral (2)
Information
Cervical Vertebrae 2 - Axis -Image
Information
caudal (2)
Information
right (3)
Information
left (3)
Information
dorsal (3)
Information
ventral (3)
Information
Cervical Vertebrae 3 -Image
Information
caudal (3)
Information
right (4)
0.0312532 seconds
Previous
1
...
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
...
182
Next
click to close [X]
2008 - 2016
Informatics Research Institute (IRI)
Version 0.6.1.5 | beta | 6 April 2016
Other Projects
Anthro dev
2
Anthro beta
Artifacts
VAR
2
Wasden
2
MuseumArtifacts
2